PDA

View Full Version : Trouble creating a new unit


Morlicar
01-26-2009, 02:12 AM
I'm not sure if I'm missing something or if something is wrong.

I have 6 recruits to work with this turn. I've decided to build a cavalry unit to build up later. However, whenever I fill in the information (Sequence=13, Name = 1st Cavalry, and Number = 1 or 6 --I've tried both) and hit the Create button, I get a pop up window that asks me if I'm sure I want to navigate away from the page. If I say OK, the Unit summary page is displayed, and my unit is not created. If I say cancel, the Create page is redisplayed and my unit is not created.

I've tried creating a new infantry unit as well. I didn't get the popup window, but the Summary page was displayed and the infantry unit was not created.

Merlin
01-27-2009, 12:43 AM
You can almost always blame it on a bug. It's fixed now.

Morlicar
01-27-2009, 12:51 AM
Thanks. The unit is being created now.

Merlin
01-27-2009, 06:05 AM
Glad to help.