PDA

View Full Version : Servor error


Orpheus
08-27-2011, 04:08 AM
I got the following message after changing some of my trade limits on the world trade screen. I looked after going back to the page and everything did update correctly.

"The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator, webmaster@aragon-online.net and inform them of the time the error occurred, and anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log."

Merlin
08-27-2011, 03:25 PM
That's likely just a sporadic internet/server error, and not caused by a game glitch. If it is reproducible, let us know.

yhanno
08-28-2011, 06:42 PM
Okay. I thought so but wanted you to know. The game is playing fine.